Support
800.481.6863
Call Us
800.481.6863
Agent Login

Privacy Policy

Our Mission

SMART Payment Plan’s privacy policy covers the collection and use of personal information that we may collect any time you interact with us, such as when you visit our website, when you enroll in our service, or when you contact our support representatives. Please take a moment to read the following to learn more about our privacy policies. Your privacy is a priority at SMART Payment Plan, and we go to great lengths to protect it.

Our Commitment to Privacy

Protecting your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information is fundamental to the way we conduct business. To us, providing you with the best customer service includes handling your personal information with great care and respect.

Your Privacy Protection is Assured

We safeguard your personal information against loss, theft, and misuse, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction.

We protect the privacy of your information in compliance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. Since January 1st, 2004, this Act requires every organization to obtain the consent of individuals before collecting, using or disclosing personal information in the course of commercial activity.

Integrity of Your Personal Information

You have entrusted us with your personal information that is electronically recorded and stored on bank-level secure Internet servers, and hosted in multi-million dollar data centers. The information is only accessed by authorized system administrators and support representatives to answer questions regarding your membership account and to transmit your debits and payments.

How We Protect Your Information

Our state-of-the-art security standards protect our systems and your personal information against unauthorized access or use.

Your Right to Access, Update and Correct Your Information at Anytime
At all times, you have the right to ask for access to the information in your file and request that we update your file for accuracy or correct any errors.

Serving You Better

We thank you for your business and look forward to continuing to serve you. If you have any questions or concerns, please email us at info@smartpaymentplan.com or call us at 800.481.6863.